Roman Martín

Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the RGPD

Roman Martin Valldeperas in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: www.romanmartin.info, are included in the files specific automated services for users.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to maintain the commercial relationship and carry out information, training, advice and other activities of www.romanmartin.info

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

Roman Martin Valldeperas adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and their free circulation, and repealing the old LOPD, the new Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD).

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself through email to: info@romanmartin.info

The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to www.romanmartin.info

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

At Roman Martin Valldeperas we will treat your personal data collected through the Website: www.romanmartin.info, with the following purposes:

No option has been marked, configure the privacy policy.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of these records are mandatory, and it is impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided.

For how long is the personal data collected kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.

Legitimation:

The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it: the request for information and / or the contracting of the services of www.romanmartin.info whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.

Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, like the marking of a box arranged for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do so in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside www.romanmartin.info except legal obligation.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, www.romanmartin.info is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

Roman Martin Valldeperas  informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains For a maximum period of 12 months, the essential information to identify the origin of the data hosted and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of the communications and they may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, making themselves available to the judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires.

Protection of personal data according to the RGPD

Roman Martin Valldeperas in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: www.interbel.es, are included in the files specific automated services for users of www.romanmartin.info 

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to maintain the commercial relationship and carry out information, training, advice and other activities of www.romanmartin.info 

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

Roman Martin Valldeperas adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and their free circulation, and repealing the old LOPD, the new Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD).

 

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself through email to: info@romanmartin.info

The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to Roman Martin Valldeperas 

Comparte si te ha gustado